Category: News

Fixtures (Provisional) 31st August / 01st September

Time Home Away Venue Competition
Saturday 31 August 2019
13:00 Douglas Hall U18 V College Corinthians U18 Moneygourney U18 Premier
12:00 Kanturk U18 V Castleview U18 Gurteenard U18 Premier
14:00 Kilreen Celtic U18 V Carrigaline United U18 Ballyphehane Park U18 Premier
14:00 St Marys U18 V Springfield Ramblers U18 Killcully U18 Premier
14:00 Ballincollig U18 V St Marys U18A The Landing Field U18 League 1
13:00 Bandon U18 V Midleton U18 Town Park, Bandon U18 League 1
14:00 Blarney United U18A V Macroom U18 O Shea Park U18 League 1
14:00 Carrigaline United U18A V Greenwood U18 Ballea Park U18 League 1
14:00 College Corinthians U18A V Douglas Hall U18A Castletreasure U18 League 1
14:00 Churchvilla FC U18 V Youghal United U18 Kilboy Park U18 League 1A
14:00 Kilworth Celtic U18 V Watergrasshill United U18 Moorepark U18 League 1A
14:00 Mallow United U18 V Park United U18 Town Park U18 League 1A
14:00 Wilton United U18 V Corkbeg AFC U18 Lee Road U18 League 1A
Sunday 1 September 2019
14:00 Avondale United U17 V Riverstown U17 Avondale Park U17 Premier
14:00 Carrigaline United U17 V Douglas Hall  U17 Ballea Park U17 Premier
14:00 College Corinthians U17 V Crosshaven U17 Castletreasure U17 Premier
14:00 Rockmount U17 V Midleton U17 Rockmount Park U17 Premier
14:00 Wilton United U17 V St Marys U17 Lee Road U17 League 1
14:00 Richmond U17 V Castleview U17 Killeady U17 League 1
14:00 Ringmahon Rangers U17 V Blarney United U17 Ringmahon Park U17 League 1
14:00 Springfield Ramblers U17 V Ballincollig U17 John Murphy Park U17 League 1
14:00 Everton U17 V College Corinthians U17A Lehenaghmore Park U17 League 1
14:00 Innishvilla AFC U17 V Fermoy U17 Jake O Donnoghue Park U17 League 1A
14:00 Riverstown U17A V Wilton United U17A GACA U17 League 1A
14:00 Watergrasshill United U17 V Strand United U17 Skehanagh Park U17 League 1A
14:00 Douglas Hall U17A V Mayfield United U17 Moneygourney U17 League 1A
14:00 Carrigaline United Hibs U17 V Passage U17 Shanbally U17 League 1A
14:00 Mallow United U17 V Castlebridge Celtic FC U17 Town Park U17 League 2
14:00 Lakewood Athletic U17 V Everton U17A Ovens U17 League 2
14:00 Ballinhassig U17 V Carrigaline United U17A Gortnaglough U17 League 2
14:00 Tramore Athletic U17 V Carrigtwohill United U17 Tramore Park U17 League 2
14:00 Carrigtwohill United U18 V Castlebridge Celtic FC U18 Ballyadam U18 League 1A
14:00 Knockraha U19 V Coachford U19 Pigeon Hill U19 League
16:00 Lakewood Athletic U19 V Carrigaline United U19 Ovens U19 League
14:00 Leeds U19 V Lakewood Athletic U19A Leeds Park U19 League

Please Note there will also be League and Cup Mid week fixtures for 03rd and 04th September following League Cup Results. 

Delegates Meeting

Please note that their will be a Cork Youth League Delegate meeting on Monday 12th August in Ballyphehane Community Centre at 8pm.

All Clubs must attend.

Good Luck Midleton!

Best of Luck to everyone at Midleton FC as they compete in the finals of the FAIClub of the year this weekend in Trim.


From everyone in the Cork Youth League!

Website Updates

Our website is currently having some minor updates and some functions may be out of operation for a time.

We will have it all up and running correctly in the next week. Thanks