Category: News

Fixtures 27th – 29th October

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Saturday 27th October

(2.pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round

 

Grenwood                   v          Kilreen Celtic               Lenanaghamore 11am(D. Klier)

St Marys                      v          Lyre Rovers                 St Marys Park              (R. Conway)

Kanturk                        v          Skibereen                    Kanturk                        (A. O’Connell)

Lakewood Ath             v          Youghal Utd                Ovens                          (J. Thompson)

Midleton                     v          Carrigaline Utd           Knockgriffin                 (P. Hayes)

Leeside                        v          Springfield Ramblers  Leeside Park                (C. Sheehan)

Carrigaline Utd A        v          Douglas Hall                Ballea Park 5pm          (K. O’Sullivan)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Springfield Ramblers Av          Lakewood Ath A          John Murphy Park       (W. Bruton)

Passage                       v          Leeds                           Passage                       (D. Quinn)

Watergrasshill            v          Rockmount                  Skenagh Park              (J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Avondale Utd              v          Kilworth Celtic            Avondale Park             ()

Bandon                        v          Everton                        Town Park                   (J. Sweeney)

Kinsale                         v          Macroom                    Maddens Field            (P. Higgins)

Riverstown                  v          Castleview                   Gaca                            (H. McGovern)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Blarney Utd A              v          Wilton Utd                   O’Shea Park 6.30         (J. Mannix)

Carrigaline Utd A        v          Midleton                     Ballea Park 7pm          (M. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Grenwood                   v          Douglas Hall                Alsha Park 11am         (R. Crean)

 

 

 

 

Sunday 28th October

(2.pm KO Unless Stated)

 

FAI U17 Cup 2nd Round

 

Coachford                   v          Carrigaline Utd           The Glebe                    (J. Thompson)

Blarney Utd                 v          Kilren Celtic                 O’Shea Park                 (P. Hayes)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Riverstown                  v          Springfield Ramblers  Gaca                            (P. Higgins)

Castleview                   v          Ballincollig                  O’Sullivan Park            (D. Klier)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

College Corinthians     v          Watergrasshill            Corinthians Park         (A. O’Connell)

Ballinhassig                 v          St Marys                      Gortnalougha              (J. Sweeney)

Carrigtwohill               v          Corkbeg                       Ballyadam                   (D. Quinn)

Carrigaline Utd B        v          Innshvilla                     Ballea Park 4pm          (H. McGovern)

 

Monday 29th October

(11am KO)

 

FAI U17 Cup 2nd Round

 

Ringmahon Rgs           v          Douglas Hall                Ringmahon Park         (A. McDonagh)

Fixtures 15th – 21st October

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Monday 15th October

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

 

Lakewood Ath             v          College Corinthians     Ovens 7.30      (J. Thompson)

 

Saturday 20th October (2.pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

 

Lakewood Ath             v          Blarney Utd                 Ovens                          (R. Crean)

College Corinthians     v          Mayfield Utd               Corinthians Park         (J. Mannix

Springfield Ramblers  v          Coachford                   John Murphy Park       (R. Conway)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Douglas Hall                v          Carrigtwohill               Moneygourney 1pm   (J. Sweeney)

Passage                       v          Youghal Utd                Passage                       (H. McGovern)

Rockmount                  v          Midleton                     Rockmount Park         (K. O’Sullivan)

Watergrasshill            v          Lakewood Ath A          Skehanagh Park          (J. Philpott)

Leeside                        v          Leeds                           Leeside Park                (P. Higgins)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Avondale Utd              v          Kinsale                         Avondale Park             (W. Bruton)

Castleview                   v          Everton                        O’Sullivan Park            (PJ Aherne)

Kilreen Celtic               v          Park Utd                      Ballyphehane Park      (P. Hayes)

KIlworth Celtic            v          Mallow Utd                 KIlworth                       (D. Klier)

Bandon                        v          Macroom                    Town Park                   (A. O’Connell)

Riverstown                  v          Carrigaline Utd A        Gaca                            (J. Thompson)

 

Sunday 21th October (2.pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Carrigaline Utd           v          Blarney Utd                 Ballea Park 4pm          (P. Hayes)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Ballincollig                  v          Blarney Utd                 Landing Field               (J. Sweeney)

Midleton                     v          Rivertsown                  Knockgriffin                 (D. Quinn)

Kilren Celtic                 v          Castleview                   Ballyphehane Park      (W. Bruton)

Kanturk                        v          Coachford                   Kanturk                        (J. Mannix)

Springfield Ramblers  v          Carrigaline Utd A        John Murphy Park       (H. McGovern)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Innshvilla                     v          St Marys                      Innshannon                  (PJ Aherne)

Douglas Hall                v          Carrigtwohill               Moneygourney            (J. Thompson)

Ballinhassig                 v          Watergrasshill            Gortnalougha              (A. McDonagh)

Corkbeg                       v          Greenwood                 Whitegate                   (C. Shehan)

Fixtures 12th – 14th October

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 12th October

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd                 v          Wilton Utd                   O’Shea Park 7.30         (W. Bruton)

 

Saturday 13th October (2pm Kick Off unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Greenwood                 v          Douglas Hall                Alsha Park 11am         (D. Klier)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

 

Lakewood Ath             v          College Cors                Ovens  11am               (J. Thompson)

Mayfield Utd               v          Greenwood                 Mayfield Park              (A. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Avondale Utd              v          Everton                        Avondale Park             (A. McDonagh)

Mallow Utd                 v          Kilreen Celtic               Academy Pitch            (J. Sweeney)

 

Sunday 14th October (2pm  KO)

FAI U17 Cup 1st Round

College Corinthians                v          Springfield Ramblers  Corinthians Park         (A. McDonagh)

Gus Walsh Semi-Final

Castleview                   v          St Marys                      O’Sullivan Park (P. Hayes, C. Sheehan, W. Bruton)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Coachford                   v          Carrigaline Utd A        The Glebe                    (R. Conway)

Ringmahon Rgs           v          Midleton                     Ringmahon Park         (J. Philpott)

Springfield Ramblers  v          Kilreen Celtic               John Murphy Park       (PJ Aherne)

Ballincollig                  v          Riverstown                  Landing Field               (P. Higgins)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Carrigtwohill               v          College Corinthians     Ballyadam                   (J. Sweeney)

Innshvilla                     v          Ballinhassig                 Innshannon                  (A. O’Connell)

St Marys                      v          Carrigaline Utd B        St Marys Park              (D. Klier)

Fixtures 06th -08th October

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Saturday 6th October

(2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

FAI U18 Cup 1st Round

 

College Cors                v          Mayfield Utd               Corinthians Park         (J. Thompson)

Kinsale                         v          Kilreen Celtic               Maddens Field            (P. Hayes)

Leeside                        v          Rockmount                  Leeside Park                (A. O’Connell)

Youghal Utd                v          Macroom                    Adrath Park                 (D. Klier)

Midleton                     v          Douglas Hall                Kncokgriffin                 (A. McDonagh)

Carrigaline Utd           v          Greenwood                 Ballea Park 5pm          (C. Sheehan)

Blarney Utd                 v          Springfield Ramblers  O’Shea Park 6.30         (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Watergrasshill            v          Passage                       Skenagh Park              (D. Quinn)

Lakewood Ath A          v          Carrigtwohill               Ovens                          (J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Kilworth Celtic            v          Castleview                   Kilworth                       (P. Higgins)

Riverstown                  v          Bandon                        Gaca                            (J. Sweeney)

Mallow Utd                 v          Carrigaline Utd A        Academy Pitch            (H. McGovern)

 

Sunday 7th October

(2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

FAI U18 Cup 1st Round

 

Everton                        v          Leeds               Lenaghamore 11am                (W. Bruton)

 

FAI U17 Cup 1st Round

 

Coachford                   v          Wilton Utd                   The Glebe                    (J. Thompson)

Carrigtwohill               v          Ringmahon Rgs           Ballyadam                   (A. O’Connell)

College Corinthians     v          Springfield Ramblers  Corinthians Park         (A. McDonagh)

Midleton                     v          Douglas Hall                Knockgriffin                 (D. Klier)

Kilreen Celtic               v          Ballincolllig                 Ballyphehane Park      (C. Sheehan)

Blarney Utd                 v          Fermoy                        O’Shea Park                 (P. Hayes)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Castleview                   v          Blarney Utd A              O’Sullivan Park            (PJ Aherne)

Riverstown                  v          Carrigaline Utd A        Gaca                            (P. Higgins)

Springfield                   v          Kanturk                       John Murpy Park         (Pj Ahern)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Douglas Hall                v          Corkbeg                       Moneygourney            (J. Philpott)

College Cors                v          Grenwood                   Corinthians Park         (D. Quinn)

Carrigaline Utd B        v          Watergrasshill            Ballea Park 4pm          (J. Sweeney)

Fixtures 29th – 30th September

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Saturday 29th September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Munster Youths Cup 1st Round

 

Springfield Ramblers Av     Lyre Rovers           John Murphy Park               (D. Klier)

Mayfield Utd                         v              Coachford             The Glebe                              (A. McDonagh)

Douglas Hall                          v              Rockmount            Moneygourney 1pm           (P. Hayes)

Blarney Utd                           v              Lakewood Ath      O’Shea Park 6.30 (C. Sheehan)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Semi-Final

 

Grenwood                             v              Springfield Ramblers           Lenaghamore 11am

(J. Thompson, C. Sheehan, J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Final

 

College Corinthians             v              Kinsale                                   Corinthians Park   (J. Sweeney)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Leeds                                     v              Lakewood Ath A   Leeds Park                            (A. O’Connell)

Leeside                  v              Youghal Utd                           Leeside Park                         (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Bandon                  v              Mallow Utd                            Town Park                             (PJ Aherne)

Kilreen Celtic                        v              Kilworth Celtic                      Ballyphehane Park               ()

Macroom                               v              Riverstown                            Macroom                               (H. McGovern)

Park Utd                 v              Avondale Utd                        Brigdon                  (D. Quinn)

Carrigaline Utd A  v              Castleview                             Ballea Park 5pm   (J. Philpott)

 

Sunday 30th September (2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Munster Youths Cup 1st Round

 

Kanturk                  v              Everton                  Kanturk                  (A. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Carrigtwohill                         v              Watergrasshill                      Ballyadam 11am   ()

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Carrigaline Utd                     v              St Marys                 Ballea Park 4pm   (J. Thompson)

College Corinthians             v              Blarney Utd                           Corinthians Park   (C. Sheehan)

Fermoy                                  v              Springfield Ramblers           Carrig Park                            (A. McDonagh)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Ballincollig                             v              Springfield Ramblers           Landing Field                        (P. Hayes)

Coachford                             v              Ringmahon Rgs                     The Glebe                              (M. O’Connell)

Midleton                                v              Wilton Utd                             Knockgriffin                          ()

Riverstown                            v              Castelview                             Gaca                                       (D. Klier)

Carrigaline Utd A                  v              Kilreen Celtic                        Ballea Park 6pm

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Carrigtwohill                         v              Carrigaline Utd B                  Ballyadam                              (J. Sweeney)

Corkbeg                                 v              Ballinhassg                             Corkbeg                 (H. McGovern)

Douglas Hall                          v              College Cors                          Moneygourney    (PJ Aherne)

St Marys                                 v              Greenwood                           St Marys Park                        (D. Quinn)

Watergrasshill                      v              Innshvilla

Fixtures 21st – 23rd September

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Friday 21st September

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Blarney Utd                           v              Fermoy                  O’Shea Park 7.30 (A. McDonagh)

 

Saturday 22nd September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

College Cors                          v              Lakewood Ath                      Corinthians Park   (C. Sheehan)

Coachford                             v              Mayfield Utd                         The Glebe                              (D. Klier)

Springfield Ramblers           v              Blarney Utd                           John Murpy Park  (A. O’Connell)

Carrigaline Utd     v              Grenwood                             Ballea Park 5pm   (O. Harte)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Leeside                  v              Springfield Ramblers           Leeside Park                         (D. Quinn)

Watergrasshill                      v              Lakewood Ath A   Skeenagh Park                      (P. Higgins)

Youghal Utd                           v              Carrigtwohill                         Adrath Park                           (P. Hayes)

Passage                  v              Leeds                                     Rockenham                           (J. Sweeney)

Midleton                                v              Douglas Hall                          Knockgriffin                          (J. Thompson)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Castleview                             v              Park Utd                 O’Sullivan Park     (R. Conway)

Riverstown                            v              Kinsale                                   Gaca                                       (H. McGovern)

Mallow Utd                            v              Avondale Utd                        Academy Field                      (W. Bruton)

Macroom                               v              Kilworth Celtic                      Macroom                               (R. Crean)

Bandon                  v              Carrigaline Utd A  Town Park

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Carrigaline Utd A  v              Castleview                             Ballea Park 7pm

 

Sunday 23rd September (2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Douglas Hall                          v              Springfield Ramblers           Moneygourney    (J. Thompson)

College Cors                          v              St Marys                 Corinthians Park   (A. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Kanturk                  v              Kilreen Celtic                        Kanturk                  (D. Klier)

Coachford                             v              Riverstown                            The Glebe                              (J. Sweeney)

Springfield Ramblers Av     Midleton                                John Murphy Park               (P. Higgins)

Wilton Utd                             v              Ballincollig                             Lee Road                               (D. Quinn)

Ringmahon Rgs     v              Blarney Utd                           Ringmahon Park   (J. Philpott)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Ballinhassig                            v              Douglas Hall                          Gortnalougha                        (P. Hayes)

St Marys                 v              Corkbeg                 St Marys Park                        (R. Conway)

Innshvilla                               v              Carrigtwohill                         Innshannon                           (W. Bruton)

Watergrasshill                      v              Greenwood                           Skennagh                               (H. McGovern)

Carrigaline Utd B  v              College Cors                          Ballea Park 4pm   (M. O’Connell)

Fixtures 14th – 16th September

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Friday 14th September

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

 

Blarney Utd                           v              College Cors                          O’Shea Park 7.30 (J. Thompson)

 

Saturday 15th September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Greenwood                           v              Innshvilla                               Alsha Park 11am

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Greenwood                           v              Coachford                             Lenaghamore 11am            (R. Crean)

Mayfield Utd                         v              Springfield Ramblers           Mayfield Park                       (J. Thompson)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Douglas Hall                          v              Rockmount                            Moneygourney 1pm           (A. McDonagh)

Leeside                  v              Watergrasshill                      Leeside Park                         (C. Sheehan)

Lakewood Ath A   v              Midleton                                Ovens                                     (D. Klier)

Leeds                                     v              Youghal Utd                           Leeds Park                            (A. O’Connell)

Springfield Ramblers Av     Passage                  John Murphy Park               (R. Conway)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Bandon                  v              Castleview                             Town Park                             (D. Quinn)

Kilworth Celtic                      v              Riverstown                            KIlworth                 (J. Philpott)

Kinsale                                   v              Kilreen Celtic                        Maddens Field                      (P. Higgins)

Everton                  v              Mallow Utd                            Everton Park                         (H. McGovern)

Park Utd                 v              Macroom                               Brigdon                  (J. Sweeney)

Carrigaline Utd A  v              Avondale Utd                        Ballea Park 5pm   (P. Hayes)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Blarney Utd                           v              Douglas Hall                          O’Shea Park 6.30

 

Sunday 16th September(2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

St Marys                 v              Springfield Ramblers           St Marys Park                        (C. Sheehan)

Carrigaline Utd     v              College Cors                          Ballea Park 4pm   (J. Thompson)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Ballincollig                             v              Kanturk                  Landing Field                        (D. Klier)

Springfield Ramblers A v    Coachford                             John Murphy Park               (A. McDonagh)

Castleview                             v              Midleton                                O’Sullivan Park     (A. O’Connell)

Riverstown                            v              Ringmahon Rgs     Gaca                                       (W. Bruton)

Kilreen Celtic                        v              Blarney Utd                           Ballyphehane Park               (R. Conway)

Wilton Utd                             v              Carrigaline Utd A  Lee Road                               (P. Hayes)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

College Cors                          v              Ballinhassig                            Corinthians Park   (J. Sweeney)

Corkbeg                 v              Carrigaline Utd B  Whitegate                             (P. Higgins)

Carrigtwohill Utd  v              Watergrasshill                      Ballyadam                              (D. Quinn)

Douglas Hall                          v              St Marys                 Moneygourney    (J. Philpott)

Fixtures 04th – 09th September

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Tuesday 4th September (6.15 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Finals

Springfield Ramblers           v              Carrigaline Utd A  John Murphy Park               (D. Klier)

Carrigaline Utd                     v              Everton                  Garryduff                               (A. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Leeds                                     v              Douglas Hall                          Leeds Park                            (P. Hayes)

Carrigtwohill                         v              Midleton                                Ballyadam                              (P. Higgins)

Rockmount                            v              Lakewood Ath A   Rockmount Park   (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Castleview                             v              Avondale Utd                        O’Sullivan Park     (H. McGovern)

Park Utd                                 v              Kilworth                                 Brigdown                               (R. Conway)

Riverstown                            v              KIlreen Celtic                        Gaca                                       (J. Sweeney)

 

Wednesday 5th September (6.15 KO)

 

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Corkbeg                 v              Innshvilla                               Corkbeg 6.30                        (J. Philpott)

 

Thursday 6th September (6.15 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Final

Springfield Ramblers A       v              Grenwood             Pat O’Brien Park   (J. Mannix)

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy Q-Finals

Ringmahon Rgs                     v              Douglas Hall                          Ringmahon Park   (A. McDonagh)

Kilreen Celtic                        v              St Marys                 Ballyphehane Park               (C. Sheehan)

Castleview                             v              Riverstown                            O’Sullivan Park     (A. O’Connell)

 

Friday 7th September

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy Q-Final

Blarney Utd                           v              College Cors                          O’Shea Park 7.30`                (J. Thompson)

Saturday 8th September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Lakewood Ath                      v              Mayfield Utd                         Ovens                                     (A. McDonagh)

College Cors                          v              Greenwood                           Corinthians Park   (J. Thompson)

Springfield Ramblers           v              Carrigaline Utd     John Murphy Park               (A. O’Connell)

Coachford                             v              Blarney Utd                           The Glebe                              (P. Hayes)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Passage                                  v              Carrigtwohill                         Passage                  (R. Conway)

Watergrassshill                     v              Leeds                                     Skehanagh Park    (D. Quinn)

Midleton                                v              Leeside                 Knockgriffien                        (W. Bruton)

Youghal Utd                           v              Douglas Hall                          Adrath Park                           (C. Sheehan)

Rockmount                            v              Springfield Ramb A              Rockmount Park   (P. Higgins)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Kilreen Celtic                        v              Castleview                             Ballyphehane Park               ()

Macroom                               v              Kilworth Celtic                      Macroom                               (J. Sweeney)

Mallow Utd                            v              Kinsale                                   Academy Pitch     (J. Philpott)

Avondale Utd                        v              Bandon                  Avondale Park                      (H. McGovern)

Riverstown                            v              Everton                  Gaca                                       (PJ Aherne)

Carrigaline Utd A                  v              Park Utd                 Ballea Park 5pm   (J. Mannix)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Carrigaline Utd A                  v              Blarney Utd                           Ballea Park 7pm   (R. Crean)

Sunday 9th September (2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Fermoy                                  v              St Marys                 Carrig Park                            (A. O’Connell)

Douglas Hall                          v              Carrigaline Utd     Moneygourney    (P. Hayes)

Springfield Ramblers           v              Blarney Utd                           John Murphy Park               (A. McDonagh)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Midleton                                v              Ballincollig                             Knockgriffin                          (P. Higgins)

Ringmahon Rgs                     v              Springfield Ramblers           Ringmahon Park   (C. Sheehan)

Coachford                             v              Castleview                             The Glebe                              (J. Thompson)

Kanturk                                  v              Riverstown                            Kanturk                  (W. Bruton)

Wilton Utd                             v              Kilreen Celtic                        Lee Road                               (J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Ballinhassig                            v              Greenwood                           Gortnalougha                        (D. Quinn)

Innshvilla                               v              College Corinthians             Innshannon                           (PJ Aherne)

Watergrasshill                      v              Corkbeg                 Skenanagh                             (R. Conway)

St Marys                                 v              Carrigtwohill                         St Marys Park                        (H. McGovern)

Carrigaline Utd B                  v              Douglas Hall                          Ballea Park 4pm   (J. Sweeney)

Results 21st – 26th August

Tuesday, August 21

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup first round: Mayfield United 0 Carrigaline United 9.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigtwohill United v Leeside, Lakewood Athletic A v Passage, Midleton v Youghal United, Rockmount 0 Leeds 2, Springfield Ramblers A 1 Watergrasshill United 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Kilreen Celtic 7, Castleview 8 Riverstown 0, Everton 2 Macroom 2, Kinsale 4 Bandon 3, Park United 3 Mallow United 4.

Thursday, August 23

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 2 Coachford 3, Blarney United A 3 Kanturk 3, Castleview 6 Wilton United 2, Kilreen Celtic 4 Ringmahon Rangers 3, Midleton 5 Carrigaline United 4, Springfield Ramblers v Riverstown.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilworth Celtic 0 Carrigaline United A 3.

Friday, August 24

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Blarney United 2 Mayfield United 1.

Saturday, August 25

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 2 Springfield Ramblers A 0.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 5 Coachford 3, Lakewood Athletic 0 Carrigaline United 1, Springfield Ramblers 4 Greenwood 3.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Leeds v Carrigtwohill United, Leeside 5 Rockmount 1, Passage v Midleton, Watergrasshill United 0 Douglas Hall 2, Youghal United 1 Lakewood Athletic A 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Bandon 0 Kilworth Celtic 0, Carrigaline United A 4 Kinsale 1, Everton 3 Kilreen Celtic 3, Macroom 3 Avondale United 2, Mallow United 5 Castleview 1, Riverstown 0 Park United 7.

Sunday, August 26

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Fermoy 1 College Corinthians 5, St Mary’s 4 Douglas Hall 1, Springfield Ramblers 2 Carrigaline United 7.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Coachford v Wilton United, Kanturk 7 Castleview 2, Midleton 1 Kilreen Celtic 6, Ringmahon Rangers 4 Ballincollig 1, Riverstown 2 Blarney United A 5.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 3 Carrigaline United B 0, College Corinthians 5 Corkbeg 0, Greenwood v Carrigtwohill United, Innishvilla v Douglas Hall, Watergrasshill United 4 St Mary’s 1.

Fixtures 31st August – 06th September

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Friday 31st August

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Carrigaline Utd  v              Blarney Utd                        Ballea Park 7.30 (A. McDonagh)

 

Saturday 1st September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup

 

Kinsale                                  v              Mallow Utd                        Maddens Field                  (J. Sweeney)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Greenwood                       v              Lakewood Ath                   Leneghamore 11am        (J. Mannix)

Coachford                           v              Springfield Ramblers      The Glebe                           (J. Thompson)

Mayfield Utd                     v              College Cors                       John Murphy Park           (K. O’Sullivan)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Douglas Hall                        v              Passage                                Moneygourney 1pm      (P. Higgins)

Midleton                             v              Watergrasshill                   Knockgriffin                        (D. Klier)

Lakewood Ath A               v              Leeside                                Ovens                                   (A. O’Connell)

Springfield Ramb A          v              Youghal Utd                       John Murphy Park           (J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Castleview                          v              Macroom                            O’Sullivan Park  (C. Sheehan)

Kilworth                               v              Everton                                Kilworth                               (H. McGovern)

Park Utd                              v              Bandon                                Brigdon                                (D. Quinn)

Avondale Utd                    v              Riverstown                         Avondale Park                   (W. Bruton)

Kilreen Celtic                      v              Carrigaline Utd A              Ballyphehane Park          (A. McDonagh)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Blarney Utd                        v              Midleton                             O’Shea Park 6.30              ()

 

 

Sunday 2nd September (2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Carrigtwohill                       v              Rockmount                         Ballyadam 11am               (J. Mannix)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Carrigaline Utd  v              Fermoy                                Ballea Park 4pm                (D. Klier)

St Marys                              v              Blarney Utd                        St Marys Park                    (C. Sheehan)

College Cors                       v              Springfield Ramblers      Corinthians Park               (J. Thompson)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Ballincollig                           v              Carrigaline Utd A              Landing Field                      (A. O’Connell)

Castleview                          v              Ringmahon Rgs O’Sullivan Park  (J. Sweeney)

Kilreen Celtic                      v              Coachford                           Ballyphehane Park          (P. Buckley)

Springfield Ramblers      v              Kanturk                                John Murphy Park           (P. Higgins)

Riverstown                         v              Wilton Utd                          Gaca                                      (M. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Carrigtwohill                       v              Ballinhassig                         Ballyadam                           (D. Quinn)

Corkbeg                               v              Innshvilla                             Corkbeg                               (J. Philpott)

Douglas Hall                        v              Watergrasshill                   Moneygourney                (B. Noonan)

College Cors                       v              St Marys                              Corinthians Park               (K. Morey)

Greenwood                       v              Carrigaline Utd B              Alsa Park                              (H. McGovern)

 

Tuesday 4th September (6.30  KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Finals

TBC

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Leeds                                    v              Douglas Hall                        Leeds Park                          (P. Hayes)

Carrigtwohill                       v              Midleton                             Ballyadam                           (P. Higgins)

Rockmount                         v              Lakewood Ath A               Rockmount Park               (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Castleview                          v              Avondale Utd                    O’Sullivan Park  (J. Sweeney)

Park Utd                              v              Kilworth                               Brigdown                             (R. Conway)

Riverstown                         v              KIlreen Celtic                     Gaca                                      (H. McGovern)

 

Thursday 6th September(6.30 KO)

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy Q-Finals

TBC