Category: News

Under 17 Gussie Walsh League Cup Draw

Gussie Walsh Trophy 1st Round:               W/end 17/18/19th August

 

  1. St Marys A v              College Cors
  2. Fermoy v              Watergrasshill
  3. Springfield Rambv Blarney Utd
  4. Ballinhassig v              Coachford
  5. Blarney Utd A v              Kilreen Celtic
  6. Ballincollig v              Carrigaline Utd B
  7. Douglas Hall v              Midleton
  8. Greenwood v              Castleview
  9. Riverstown v              Springfield Ramblers A
  10. Ringmahon Rgs v Carrigtwohill
  11. College Cors A v              Carrigaline Utd A
  12. Carrigaline Utd v              St Marys
  13. Innshvilla v              Douglas Hall A

 

 

Byes:     14. Corkbeg, 15.  Kanturk, 16. Wilton Utd

 

2nd Round:           Thursday 30/8/18

 

  1. 2 v              5
  2. 7              v              11
  3. 16           v              3
  4. 8              v              6
  5. 13           v              12
  6. 1              v              15
  7. 4              v              9
  8. 10           v              14

 

Q-Finals:              Thursday 6/9/18

 

  1. 8 v              2
  2. 3 v              6
  3. 1 v              5
  4. 4 v              7

Under 18 League Cup Draw

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup:

 

Prel Rnd:              Mayfield Utd     v              Kilreen Celtic                      Friday 17/8/18

 

  1. Leeds v              Greenwood
  2. Kilworth v              Everton
  3. Youghal Utd v              Midleton
  4. Park v              Watergrssahill
  5. Passage v              Douglas Hall A
  6. Macroom v              Lakewood A
  7. Greenwood A v              Mallow Utd
  8. Riverstown v              Kinsale
  9. Bandon v              Blarney Utd
  10. Castleview v              Springfield A
  11. Carrigtwohill v              Leeside
  12. Carrigaline A v              Avondale Utd
  13. Lakewood v              Rockmount
  14. Coachford v              College Cors
  15. Springfield v              Douglas Hall
  16. Mayfield / Kilreen v              Carrigaline Utd                  (21/8/18)

 

 

2nd Rnd:                                Tuesday 28/8/18

 

  1. 15 v              4
  2. 8              v              7
  3. 11           v              10
  4. 6              v              1
  5. 2              v              9
  6. 3              v              16
  7. 14           v              13
  8. 5              v              12

 

Q-Finals:              Tuesday 4/9/18

 

  1. 1 v              8
  2. 7 v              2
  3. 6 v              5
  4. 3 v              4

Fixtures 18th August – 23rd August

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Friday 18th August

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Prem Round.

Mayfield Utd               v          Kilreen Celtic              Mayfield Park 7pm     (J. Sweeney)

 

Saturday 18th August (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup 1st Round.

Leeds                           v          Greenwood                 Leeds Park                   (D. Klier)

Youghal Utd                v          Midleton                     Adrath Park                 (J. Philpott)

Kilworth Celtic                        v          Everton                        Sheila Flynn Park         (A. McDonagh)

Park Utd                      v          Watergrasshill                        Brigdon                       (D. Cronin)

Macroom                    v          Lakewood Ath A          Macroom                    (J. Thompson)

Riverstown                  v          Kinsale                         GACA                           (D. Quinn)

Bandon                        v          Blarney Utd                 Town Park                   (A. O’Connell)

Castleview                   v          Springfield Ramblers A O’Sullivan Park         (P. Higgins)

Lakewood                    v          Rocmount                    Ovens                          (P. Hayes)

Coachford                   v          College Corinthians    The Glebe                    (H. McGovern)

Springfield Ramblers  v          Douglas Hall                John Murphy Park       (C. Sheehan)

Carrigaline Utd A        v          Avondale utd               Ballea Park 5pm         (PJ Aherne)

 

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy 1st Round

 

Blarney Utd A              v          Kilreen Celtic              O’Shea Park 6.30        (R. Crean)

 

Sunday 19th August (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup 1st Round.

 

Carrigtwohill               v          Leeside                        Ballyadam                   (J. Mannix)

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy 1st Round

 

St Marys A                   v          College Cors                St Marys Park              (PJ Aherne)

Fermoy                        v          Watergrasshill                        Carrig Park                  (R. Conway)

Springfield Ramblers  v          Blarney Utd                 John Murphy Park       (D. Quinn)

Ballinhassig                 v          Coachford                   Gortnalougha              (W. Bruton)

Ballincollig                  v          Carrigaline Utd B        Landing Field               (J. Philpott)

Douglas Hall                v          Midleton                     Moneygourney            (D. Klier)

Greenwood                 v          Castleview                   Alsa Park                     (A. O’Connell)

Riverstown                  v          Springfield Ramblers AGACA                          (J. Thompson)

Ringmahon Rgs           v          Carrigtwohill               Ringmahon Park         (C. Sheehan)

College Cors A                        v          Carrigaline Utd A        Corinthians Park         (A. McDonagh)

Carrigaline Utd           v          St Marys                      Ballea Park                  (H. McGovern)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Kanturk                        v          Wilton Utd                   Kanturk                        (P. Hayes)

 

Tuesday 21st August (6.45 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup 1st Round.

Mayfield Utd / Kilreen Celtic  v          Carrigaline Utd           Venue Later    (D. Klier)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

Midleton                     v          Youghal Utd                Knockgriffin                 (A. O’Connell)

Springfield Ramblers Av         Watergrasshill                        John Murphy Park       (J. Thompson)

Rockmount                  v          Leeds                           Rockmount Park          (A. McDonagh)

Carrigtwohill Utd        v          Leeside                        Ballyadam                   (P. Hayes)

Lakewood A                 v          Passage                       Ovens                          (J. Philpott)

 

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Kinsale                         v          Bandon                        Maddens Field                        (PJ Aherne)

Park Utd                      v          Mallow Utd                 Brigdon                       (R. Conway)

Everton                        v          Macroom                    Everton Park               (R. Crean)

Avondale Utd              v          Kilreen Celtic              Avondale Park             (P. Higgins)

Castleview                   v          Riverstown                  O’Sullivan Park            (J. Sweeney)

 

Thursday 23rd August (6.45 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Kilworth Celtic                        v          Carrigaline Utd A        Kilworth                       (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd A              v          Kanturk                        O’Shea Park                (H. McGovern)

Midleton                     v          Carrigaline Utd A        Knockgriffin                 (J. Sweeney)

Kilreen Celtic              v          Ringmahon Rgs           Ballyphehane Park      (J. Mannix)

Ballincollig                  v          Coachford                   Landing Field               (R. Crean)

Springfield Ramblers Av         Riverstown                  John Murphy Park       (P. Higgins)

Castleview                   v          Wilton Utd                   O’Sullivan Park            (J. Philpott)

Fixtures 2nd – 3rd June

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Saturday June 2nd 2018  2pm k.o

St Marys           V          Rockmount     St Marys Pk   J Sweeney

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Sunday June 3rd  4pm k.o

Carrigaline Utd         V        Greenwood    Ballea Pk    J Thompson

Fixtures May 23rd – June 01st

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Wednesday May 23rd 7pm k.o

Greenwood          V        Ringmahon Rgs      Lehenaghmore     J Thompson

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Friday May  25th 7pm k.o

Greenwood         V         Springfield     Ramblers    Lehenaghmore    D KLier

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Sunday  May   27th 2pm k.o

Greenwood           V         Douglas Hall       Lehenaghmore         R O Leary

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Wednesday  May   30th 7pm k.o

Leeside                  V         Greenwood       Leeside Pk             A O Connell

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Friday June 1st 7pm k.o

Ringmahon Rgs          V       Greenwood        Ringmahon Pk     D Klier

Fixtures 18th – 23rd May

Daly  Industrial  Supplies Youth League  Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Friday May 18th 201n 7pm ko unless stated

St Marys           V      Douglas Hall    St Marys   St Marys Pk    A O Connell

Springfield Ramblers     V       Greenwood       Pat O Brien Pk   D Klier

Carrigaline Utd              V         Leeside            Ballea Pk            J Thopmpson

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier League

Saturday May  19 2pm k.o

St Marys                         V        Carrigaline Utd     St Marys Pk    J Sweeney

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Sunday May 20th  2pm ko unless stated

Springfield Ramblers     V        Leeside     Pat OBrien Pk   R O Leary

Greenwood                    V         St Marys    Lehenaghmore    J Thompson

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Wednesday May 23rd 7pm k.o unless stated

Rockmount                   V         St Marys         Rockmount Pk    A O Connell

Carrigaline Utd              V         Mallow Utd    Ballea Pk         R O Leary

College Corinthians       V           Douglas Hall   Corinthians Pk  J Thompson

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Wednesday May 23rd 7pm k.o unless stated

Greenwood                    V           Ringmahon Rgs     Lehenaghmore  D Klier

Fixtures May 12th – 16th

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Saturday May 12th 2pm k.o unless stated

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Mallow Utd         V       Carrigaline Utd    Town Pk    J Thompson

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixture

Sunday May 13th 2pm k.o

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

College Corinthians          V        St Marys     Corinthians Pk     C Sheehan

 

Daly Industrtial Supplies U17 Premier League

Sunday May 13th 2pm k.o unless stated

Douglas Hall                        V          Greenwood      Moneygourney    J Thompson

Springfield Ramblers         V           Carrigaline Utd   Pat O Brien Pk  R O Leary

Lakewood Ath                     V          Leeside          Ovens            J Phillpott

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2

Lakewood Ath A              V             Kinsale            Ovens          R Conway

Carrigtwohill Utd            V              Watergrasshill    Ballydam    A O Connell  

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Wednesday May 16th 7pm ko unless stated

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Rockmount                           V          College Corinthians    Rockmount Pk   D Klier

Carrigaline Utd                    V           Douglas Hall        Ballea Pk      R Crean

Mallow Utd                           V            St Marys              Town Pk      J Thompson