Fixtures

Notes:

  • Clubs must print their own match cards which can be found here https://corkyouthleagues.ie/forms-links/
  • Only club secretary is to contact Fixture secretary with queries
  • It is the home team responsibility to contact opposition, referee and fixture secretary if game is called off or kick off time changed
  • All results must be text to Fixtures Secretary (086 780 2790) directly after each game

Note: For all local cup games if home team pitch is unplayable, away team will immedietley be offered an opperuntity to host the game. 

If League Cup game end in a draw then they will go straight to penalties.

Time Venue Home Away Competition Referee
Saturday 24th September 2022
19:00 Ballea Park Carrigaline United U17 v Midleton U17 U17 Premier John Philpott
16:00 Castletreasure College Corinthians U17 v Blarney United U17 U17 Premier Matija Popic
16:00 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U17 v Rockmount U17 U17 Premier Pat Buckley
16:00 Ringmahon Park Ringmahon Rangers U17 v Avondale United U17 U17 Premier Timmy Kelleher
17:30 Camden Crosshaven U17 v Springfield Ramblers U17 U17 League 1 Daniel Murphy
16:00 Railway Park Mogeely FC U17 v Dunmanway Town FC Munster Youth Cup Damian Klier
14:00 Rockenham park Passage U17 v Mallow United U17 U17 League 1 Dave Finnegan
14:00 Ardath Park Youghal United U17 v Everton U17 U17 League 1 Damian Klier
14:00 Abbeyview Buttevant AFC U17 v College Corinthians U17A U17 League 1A Ray Allen
19:00 Ballea Park Carrigaline United U17A v Mallow Town U17 U17 League 1A Albert Navaras
14:00 O Sullivan Park Castleview U17 v Kinsale U17 U17 League 1A Richard Fitzgerald
14:00 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U17A v Springfield Ramblers U17A U17 League 1A Pat Buckley
14:00 Skehanagh Park Watergrasshill United U17 v Carrigtwohill United U17 U17 League 1A Daniel Murphy
14:00 Eastcliff Riverstown U17 v Carrigaline United U17B U17 League 2 Albert Navaras
14:00 Ringmahon Park Ringmahon Rangers U17A v College Corinthians U17B U17 League 2 Timmy Kelleher
11:00 Town Park Bandon U19 v Ringmahon Rangers U19 U19 League 1 Matija Popic
18:45 Carrig Park Fermoy U19 v Avondale United U19 U19 League 1 Bryan Forde
11:00 Town Park Mallow United U19 v St Marys U19 U19 League 1 Ray Allen
11:00 Madden Park Kinsale U19 v Lakewood Athletic U19 U19 League 1A Pat Buckley
17:00 Mayfield Mayfield United U19 v Leeside U19 U19 League 1A Pat O Keeffe
11:00 Tramore Park Tramore Athletic U19 v Carrigaline United U19 U19 League 1A Dave Finnegan
11:00 Ardath Park Youghal United U19 v St Marys U19A U19 League 1A Damian Klier
14:00 Mayfield United Mayfield United U17 v Fermoy U17 U17 League 1 Pat O Keeffe
Sunday 25th September 2022
10:30 Grenagh Community Park Avondale United U17A v Grenagh United U17 U17 League 2 Pat O Keeffe
11:00 Brigown Park Park United U17 v Leeside U17 U17 League 2 Damian Klier
16:30 O Shea Park Blarney United U18 v Carrigaline United U18 U18 Premier Pat Buckley
14:00 Castletreasure College Corinthians U18 v Douglas Hall U18 U18 Premier Pat Buckley
14:00 St Marys School Mallow United U18 v Everton U18 U18 Premier Yves Kirwan
14:00 Knockgriffin Midleton U18 v Riverstown U18 U18 Premier John Philpott
16:30 Ballea Park Carrigaline Hibernians U18 v Lakewood Athletic U18 U18 League 1 Timmy Kelleher
14:00 The Glebe Coachford AFC U18 v Grenagh United U18 U18 League 1 Daniel Murphy
11:00 Skenhagh Park Watergrasshill United U18 v Passage AFC U18 U18 League 1 Paul Bowdren
14:00 Abbeyview Buttevant AFC U18 v Leeside U18 U18 League 1A Peter Coughlan
13:30 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U18A v Park United U18 U18 League 1A Timmy Kelleher
14:00 Moorepark Kilworth Celtic U18 v Corkbeg U18 U18 League 1A Damian Klier
14:00 Ovens Lakewood Athletic U18A v Strand United U18 U18 League 1A Dave Finnegan
14:00 Gortnaglough Ballinhassig AFC U18 v Youghal United U18 U18 League 2 Pat O Keeffe
14:00 Cooney Park, Rathcoole Kanturk AFC U18 v Innishvilla U18 U18 League 2 Ray Allen
14:00 Eastcliff Riverstown U18A v Mallow United FC U18A U18 League 2 Paul Bowdren

 

Time Venue Home Away Competition Referee
Saturday 01st October 2022
19:00 Ballea park Carrigaline United U17 v Buttevant AFC U17 FAI U17 Cup John Philpott
14:00 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U17 v Blarney United U17 FAI U17 Cup Timmy Kelleher
14:00 Rockmount Park Rockmount U17 v Everton U17 FAI U17 Cup Stephen Moore
14:00 Castletreasure College Corinthians U17 v Fermoy U17 Gussie Walsh cup Dave Finnegan
17:30 Camden Crosshaven U17 v Mallow United U17 U17 League 1 Pat O Keeffe
14:00 Mayfield United Mayfield United U17 v Springfield Ramblers U17 U17 League 1 Daniel Murphy
19:00 Ballea Park Carrigaline United U17A v Castleview U17 U17 League 1A Damian Klier
14:00 Ballyadam Carrigtwohill United U17 v Springfield Ramblers U17A U17 League 1A Damian Klier
14:00 Castletreasure College Corinthians U17A v Mallow Town U17 U17 League 1A Ray Allen
16:00 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U17A v Kinsale U17 U17 League 1A Timmy Kelleher
16:00 Castletreasure College Corinthians U17B v Carrigaline United U17B U17 League 2 Dave Finnegan
14:00 Leeds Park Leeds AFC U17 v Park United U17 U17 League 2 Matija Popic
14:00 Ringmahon Park Ringmahon Rangers U17A v Leeside U17 U17 League 2 Pat Buckley
14:00 GACA Riverstown U17 v Avondale United U17A U17 League 2 Albert Navaras
12:00 Gortnaglough Ballinhassig AFC U17 v Coachford U17 U17 League 3 Pat O Keeffe
14:00 Klondyke park Kilmichael Rovers U17 v Innishvilla U17 U17 League 3 PJ Aherne
14:00 Town Park, Macroom Macroom U17 v Los Zarcos U17 U17 League 3 Peter Coughlan
11:00 Town Park Bandon U19 v Avondale United U19 U19 League 1 Pat O Keeffe
11:00 Ringmahon Park Ringmahon Rangers U19 v St Marys U19 U19 League 1 Pat Buckley
11:00 Dungourney St John Boscos U19 v Mallow United U19 U19 League 1 Damian Klier
11:00 Ovens Lakewood Athletic U19 v Carrigaline United U19 U19 League 1A Ray Allen
11:00 Little Island Leeside U19 v Youghal United U19 U19 League 1A Daniel Murphy
11:00 St Marys Park St Marys U19A v Kinsale U19 U19 League 1A Matija Popic
11:00 Tramore Park Tramore Athletic U19 v Mayfield United U19 U19 League 1A Paul Bowdren
Sunday 02nd October 2022
14:00 Brigown Park Park United U18 v Youghal United U17 Munster Youth Cup Yves Kirwan
14:00 Avondale Park Avondale United U17 v Riverstown U18 Munster Youth Cup Matija Popic
14:00 John Murphy Park Springfield Ramblers U18 v Midleton U17 Munster Youth Cup Timmy Kelleher
16:30 Ballea Park Carrigaline Hibernians U18 v Ballinhassig AFC U18 Munster Youth Cup Ray Allen
14:00 Ringmahon Park Ringmahon Rangers U17 v Lakewood Athletic U18 Munster Youth Cup Pat Buckley
14:00 Castletreasure College Corinthians U18 v Passage AFC U18 Munster Youth Cup Dave Finnegan
14:00 St Marys Park St Marys U18 v Bandon U17 Munster Youth Cup Pat O Keeffe
14:00 St Marys School Mallow United U18 v Douglas Hall U18 U18 Premier Stephen Moore
14:00 Knockgriffin Midleton U18 v Everton U18 U18 Premier John Philpott
14:00 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U18A v Leeside U18 U18 League 1A Daniel Murphy
14:00 Moorepark Kilworth Celtic U18 v Strand United U18 U18 League 1A Paul Bowdren
14:00 Ovens Lakewood Athletic U18A v Buttevant AFC U18 U18 League 1A Ray Allen
14:00 Whitegate Corkbeg U18 v Ballybridge United U18 U18 League 1A Albert Navaras
14:00 Cooney Park, Rathcoole Kanturk AFC U18 v Mallow United FC U18A U18 League 2 Peter Coughlan
14:00 Ardath Park Youghal United U18 v Carrigaline United U18A U18 League 2 PJ Aherne
19:45 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U17B v Lakewood U17 U17 League 3 Pat Buckley
Time Venue Home Away Competition Referee
Monday 03rd October 2022
19:45 Rockenham park Passage U17 v Carrigaline United U18 Munster Youth Cup Dave Finnegan
19:45 O Shea Park Blarney United U18 v Grenagh United U18 Munster Youth Cup Ray Allen
Wednesday 05th October 2022
19:45 Knockgriffin Midleton U17 v Springfield U17A Gussie Walsh cup Damian Klier
19:45 Rockmount Park Rockmount U17 v Carrigaline United U17 Gussie Walsh cup Timmy Kelleher
Time Venue Home Away Competition Referee
Saturday 08th October 2022
11:00 Lehenaghmore Park Everton U17 v Ringmahon Rangers U17 Gussie Walsh Cup Matija Popic
14:00 Avondale Park Avondale United U17 v Carrigaline United U17 U17 Premier Timmy Kelleher
14:00 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U17 v College Corinthians U17 U17 Premier Dave Finnegan
14:00 Rockmount Park Rockmount U17 v Midleton U17 U17 Premier Damian Klier
17:30 Camden Crosshaven U17 v Passage U17 U17 League 1 Ray Allen
17:00 Carrick Park Fermoy U17 v Mayfield United U17 U17 League 1 John Philpott
14:00 St Marys School Mallow United U17 v Springfield Ramblers U17 U17 League 1 PJ Aherne
14:00 Ardath Park Youghal United U17 v Mogeely FC U17 U17 League 1 Pat O Keeffe
14:00 Castletreasure College Corinthians U17B v Avondale United U17A U17 League 2 Pat Buckley
14:00 Leeds Park Leeds AFC U17 v Grenagh United U17 U17 League 2 Stephen Moore
14:00 Little Island Leeside U17 v Carrigaline United U17B U17 League 2 Matija Popic
14:00 Brigown Park Park United U17 v Ringmahon Rangers U17A U17 League 2
14:00 Town Park Bandon U17 v Lakewood U17 U17 League 3 Ray Allen
14:00 The Glebe Coachford U17 v Macroom U17 U17 League 3 Daniel Murphy
14:00 Jake O’Donoghue Park Innishvilla U17 v Strand United U17 U17 League 3 Albert Navaras
11:00 Town Park, Millstreet Los Zarcos U17 v Kilmichael Rovers U17 U17 League 3 Daniel Murphy
11:00 Ringmahon Park Ringmahon Rangers U19 v Fermoy U19 U19 League Cup Semi Final Pat Buckley
11:00 Avondale Park Avondale United U19 v St Marys U19 U19 League Cup Semi Final Timmy Kelleher
11:00 Town Park Mallow United U19 v Bandon U19 U19 League 1 PJ Aherne
11:00 Madden Park Kinsale U19 v Mayfield United U19 U19 League 1A Paul Bowdren
11:00 Ovens Lakewood Athletic U19 v Tramore Athletic U19 U19 League 1A Dave Finnegan
11:00 St Marys Park St Marys U19A v Leeside U19 U19 League 1A Damian Klier
11:00 Ardath Park Youghal United U19 v Carrigaline United U19 U19 League 1A Pat Buckley
11:00 Lehenaghmore Park Everton U17 v Ringmahon Rangers U17 Gussie Walsh Cup Matija Popic
Sunday 09th October 2022
16:30 O Shea Park Blarney United U18 v Everton U18 U18 Premier Ray Allen
16:30 Ballea Park Carrigaline United U18 v St Marys U18 U18 Premier Pat O Keeffe
14:00 Castletreasure College Corinthians U18 v Mallow United U18 U18 Premier John Philpott
13:30 Moneygourney Douglas Hall U18 v Riverstown U18 U18 Premier Daniel Murphy
14:00 Rockenham park Passage AFC U18 v Coachford AFC U18 U18 League 1 Yves Kirwan
14:00 John Murphy Park Springfield Ramblers U18 v Lakewood Athletic U18 U18 League 1 Matija Popic
14:00 Skenhagh Park Watergrasshill United U18 v Carrigaline Hibernians U18 U18 League 1 Timmy Kelleher
14:00 FON Sports Complex Ballybridge United U18 v Leeside U18 U18 League 1A Damian Klier
14:00 Whitegate Corkbeg U18 v Strand United U18 U18 League 1A Peter Coughlan
14:00 Ovens Lakewood Athletic U18A v Douglas Hall U18A U18 League 1A Dave Finnegan
14:00 Moorepark Kilworth Celtic U18 v Buttevant AFC U18 U18 League 1A PJ Aherne
14:00 Gortnaglough Ballinhassig AFC U18 v Kanturk AFC U18 U18 League 2 Stephen Moore
14:00 GACA Riverstown U18A v Carrigaline United U18A U18 League 2 Albert Navaras
14:00 Ardath Park Youghal United U18 v Mallow United FC U18A U18 League 2 Pat Buckley