Category: News

Fixtures 04th – 09th September

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Tuesday 4th September (6.15 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Finals

Springfield Ramblers           v              Carrigaline Utd A  John Murphy Park               (D. Klier)

Carrigaline Utd                     v              Everton                  Garryduff                               (A. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Leeds                                     v              Douglas Hall                          Leeds Park                            (P. Hayes)

Carrigtwohill                         v              Midleton                                Ballyadam                              (P. Higgins)

Rockmount                            v              Lakewood Ath A   Rockmount Park   (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Castleview                             v              Avondale Utd                        O’Sullivan Park     (H. McGovern)

Park Utd                                 v              Kilworth                                 Brigdown                               (R. Conway)

Riverstown                            v              KIlreen Celtic                        Gaca                                       (J. Sweeney)

 

Wednesday 5th September (6.15 KO)

 

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Corkbeg                 v              Innshvilla                               Corkbeg 6.30                        (J. Philpott)

 

Thursday 6th September (6.15 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Final

Springfield Ramblers A       v              Grenwood             Pat O’Brien Park   (J. Mannix)

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy Q-Finals

Ringmahon Rgs                     v              Douglas Hall                          Ringmahon Park   (A. McDonagh)

Kilreen Celtic                        v              St Marys                 Ballyphehane Park               (C. Sheehan)

Castleview                             v              Riverstown                            O’Sullivan Park     (A. O’Connell)

 

Friday 7th September

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy Q-Final

Blarney Utd                           v              College Cors                          O’Shea Park 7.30`                (J. Thompson)

Saturday 8th September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Lakewood Ath                      v              Mayfield Utd                         Ovens                                     (A. McDonagh)

College Cors                          v              Greenwood                           Corinthians Park   (J. Thompson)

Springfield Ramblers           v              Carrigaline Utd     John Murphy Park               (A. O’Connell)

Coachford                             v              Blarney Utd                           The Glebe                              (P. Hayes)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Passage                                  v              Carrigtwohill                         Passage                  (R. Conway)

Watergrassshill                     v              Leeds                                     Skehanagh Park    (D. Quinn)

Midleton                                v              Leeside                 Knockgriffien                        (W. Bruton)

Youghal Utd                           v              Douglas Hall                          Adrath Park                           (C. Sheehan)

Rockmount                            v              Springfield Ramb A              Rockmount Park   (P. Higgins)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Kilreen Celtic                        v              Castleview                             Ballyphehane Park               ()

Macroom                               v              Kilworth Celtic                      Macroom                               (J. Sweeney)

Mallow Utd                            v              Kinsale                                   Academy Pitch     (J. Philpott)

Avondale Utd                        v              Bandon                  Avondale Park                      (H. McGovern)

Riverstown                            v              Everton                  Gaca                                       (PJ Aherne)

Carrigaline Utd A                  v              Park Utd                 Ballea Park 5pm   (J. Mannix)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Carrigaline Utd A                  v              Blarney Utd                           Ballea Park 7pm   (R. Crean)

Sunday 9th September (2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Fermoy                                  v              St Marys                 Carrig Park                            (A. O’Connell)

Douglas Hall                          v              Carrigaline Utd     Moneygourney    (P. Hayes)

Springfield Ramblers           v              Blarney Utd                           John Murphy Park               (A. McDonagh)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Midleton                                v              Ballincollig                             Knockgriffin                          (P. Higgins)

Ringmahon Rgs                     v              Springfield Ramblers           Ringmahon Park   (C. Sheehan)

Coachford                             v              Castleview                             The Glebe                              (J. Thompson)

Kanturk                                  v              Riverstown                            Kanturk                  (W. Bruton)

Wilton Utd                             v              Kilreen Celtic                        Lee Road                               (J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Ballinhassig                            v              Greenwood                           Gortnalougha                        (D. Quinn)

Innshvilla                               v              College Corinthians             Innshannon                           (PJ Aherne)

Watergrasshill                      v              Corkbeg                 Skenanagh                             (R. Conway)

St Marys                                 v              Carrigtwohill                         St Marys Park                        (H. McGovern)

Carrigaline Utd B                  v              Douglas Hall                          Ballea Park 4pm   (J. Sweeney)

Results 21st – 26th August

Tuesday, August 21

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup first round: Mayfield United 0 Carrigaline United 9.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigtwohill United v Leeside, Lakewood Athletic A v Passage, Midleton v Youghal United, Rockmount 0 Leeds 2, Springfield Ramblers A 1 Watergrasshill United 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Kilreen Celtic 7, Castleview 8 Riverstown 0, Everton 2 Macroom 2, Kinsale 4 Bandon 3, Park United 3 Mallow United 4.

Thursday, August 23

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 2 Coachford 3, Blarney United A 3 Kanturk 3, Castleview 6 Wilton United 2, Kilreen Celtic 4 Ringmahon Rangers 3, Midleton 5 Carrigaline United 4, Springfield Ramblers v Riverstown.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilworth Celtic 0 Carrigaline United A 3.

Friday, August 24

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Blarney United 2 Mayfield United 1.

Saturday, August 25

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 2 Springfield Ramblers A 0.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 5 Coachford 3, Lakewood Athletic 0 Carrigaline United 1, Springfield Ramblers 4 Greenwood 3.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Leeds v Carrigtwohill United, Leeside 5 Rockmount 1, Passage v Midleton, Watergrasshill United 0 Douglas Hall 2, Youghal United 1 Lakewood Athletic A 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Bandon 0 Kilworth Celtic 0, Carrigaline United A 4 Kinsale 1, Everton 3 Kilreen Celtic 3, Macroom 3 Avondale United 2, Mallow United 5 Castleview 1, Riverstown 0 Park United 7.

Sunday, August 26

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Fermoy 1 College Corinthians 5, St Mary’s 4 Douglas Hall 1, Springfield Ramblers 2 Carrigaline United 7.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Coachford v Wilton United, Kanturk 7 Castleview 2, Midleton 1 Kilreen Celtic 6, Ringmahon Rangers 4 Ballincollig 1, Riverstown 2 Blarney United A 5.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 3 Carrigaline United B 0, College Corinthians 5 Corkbeg 0, Greenwood v Carrigtwohill United, Innishvilla v Douglas Hall, Watergrasshill United 4 St Mary’s 1.

Fixtures 31st August – 06th September

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Friday 31st August

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Carrigaline Utd  v              Blarney Utd                        Ballea Park 7.30 (A. McDonagh)

 

Saturday 1st September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup

 

Kinsale                                  v              Mallow Utd                        Maddens Field                  (J. Sweeney)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Greenwood                       v              Lakewood Ath                   Leneghamore 11am        (J. Mannix)

Coachford                           v              Springfield Ramblers      The Glebe                           (J. Thompson)

Mayfield Utd                     v              College Cors                       John Murphy Park           (K. O’Sullivan)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Douglas Hall                        v              Passage                                Moneygourney 1pm      (P. Higgins)

Midleton                             v              Watergrasshill                   Knockgriffin                        (D. Klier)

Lakewood Ath A               v              Leeside                                Ovens                                   (A. O’Connell)

Springfield Ramb A          v              Youghal Utd                       John Murphy Park           (J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Castleview                          v              Macroom                            O’Sullivan Park  (C. Sheehan)

Kilworth                               v              Everton                                Kilworth                               (H. McGovern)

Park Utd                              v              Bandon                                Brigdon                                (D. Quinn)

Avondale Utd                    v              Riverstown                         Avondale Park                   (W. Bruton)

Kilreen Celtic                      v              Carrigaline Utd A              Ballyphehane Park          (A. McDonagh)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Blarney Utd                        v              Midleton                             O’Shea Park 6.30              ()

 

 

Sunday 2nd September (2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Carrigtwohill                       v              Rockmount                         Ballyadam 11am               (J. Mannix)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Carrigaline Utd  v              Fermoy                                Ballea Park 4pm                (D. Klier)

St Marys                              v              Blarney Utd                        St Marys Park                    (C. Sheehan)

College Cors                       v              Springfield Ramblers      Corinthians Park               (J. Thompson)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Ballincollig                           v              Carrigaline Utd A              Landing Field                      (A. O’Connell)

Castleview                          v              Ringmahon Rgs O’Sullivan Park  (J. Sweeney)

Kilreen Celtic                      v              Coachford                           Ballyphehane Park          (P. Buckley)

Springfield Ramblers      v              Kanturk                                John Murphy Park           (P. Higgins)

Riverstown                         v              Wilton Utd                          Gaca                                      (M. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Carrigtwohill                       v              Ballinhassig                         Ballyadam                           (D. Quinn)

Corkbeg                               v              Innshvilla                             Corkbeg                               (J. Philpott)

Douglas Hall                        v              Watergrasshill                   Moneygourney                (B. Noonan)

College Cors                       v              St Marys                              Corinthians Park               (K. Morey)

Greenwood                       v              Carrigaline Utd B              Alsa Park                              (H. McGovern)

 

Tuesday 4th September (6.30  KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Finals

TBC

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Leeds                                    v              Douglas Hall                        Leeds Park                          (P. Hayes)

Carrigtwohill                       v              Midleton                             Ballyadam                           (P. Higgins)

Rockmount                         v              Lakewood Ath A               Rockmount Park               (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Castleview                          v              Avondale Utd                    O’Sullivan Park  (J. Sweeney)

Park Utd                              v              Kilworth                               Brigdown                             (R. Conway)

Riverstown                         v              KIlreen Celtic                     Gaca                                      (H. McGovern)

 

Thursday 6th September(6.30 KO)

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy Q-Finals

TBC

League Cup Results

Friday, August 7

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup preliminary round: Mayfield United 2 Kilreen Celtic 2 (Mayfield United won 4-2 on penalties).

Saturday, August 18

Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy first round: Blarney United 1 Kilreen Celtic 4.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup first round: Bandon 3 Blarney United 7, Carrigaline United A 6 Avondale United 1, Castleview 2 Springfield Ramblers 8, Coachford 1 College Corinthians 5, Kilworth Celtic 0 Everton 1, Lakewood Athletic 3 Rockmount 0, Leeds 1 Greenwood 4, Macroom 3 Lakewood Athletic A 1, Park United 1 Watergrasshill United 2 (aet), Riverstown 1 Kinsale 3, Springfield Ramblers 6 Douglas Hall 0, Youghal United 4 Midleton 2.

Sunday, August 19

Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy first round: Ballinhassig 0 Coachford 10, Carrigaline United 3 St Mary’s 4, College Corinthians A 5 Carrigaline United A 3, Douglas Hall 5 Midleton 0, Fermoy 9 Watergrasshill United 0, Greenwood 2 Castleview 4, Ringmahon Rangers 5 Carrigtwohill United 1, Riverstown 3 Springfield Ramblers A 1, St Mary’s A 0 College Corinthians 9, Springfield Ramblers 0 Blarney United 3.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Kanturk 3 Wilton United 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup first round: Carrigtwohill United 2 Leeside 3.

Fixtures 24th – 30th August

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Friday 24th August

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Blarney Utd                           v              Coachford                             O’Shea Park 7.30 (J. Mannix)

 

Saturday 25th August (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

Lakewood Ath                      v              Carrigaline Utd     Ovens                                     (D. Klier)

Springfield Ramblers           v              Grenwood                             John Murphy Park               (C. Sheehan)

College Cors                          v              Mayfield Utd                         Corinthians Park   (J. Thompson)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

Youghal Utd                           v              Lakewood Ath A   Adrath Park                           (R. Conway)

Watergrasshill                      v              Douglas Hall                          Skehanagh Park    (A. McDonagh)

Leeds                                     v              Carrigtwohill                         Leeds Park                            (A. O’Connell)

Leeside                  v              Rockmount                            Leeside Park                         (PJ Aherne)

Passage                  v              Midleton                                Passage                  (D. Quinn)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

Bandon                  v              Kilworth Celtic                      Town Park 11am  (J. Sweeney)

Mallow Utd                            v              Castleview                             Academy Pitch     (H. McGovern)

Everton                  v              Kilreen Celtic                        Everton Park                         (J. Philpott)

Riverstown                            v              Park Utd                 GAC                                        (W. Bruton)

Macroom                               v              Avondale Utd                        Macroom                               (P. Hayes)

Carrigaline Utd A  v              Kinsale                                   Ballea Park 5pm   (P. Higgins)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Carrigaline Utd A  v              Springfield Ramb A              Ballea Park 7pm   (R. Crean)

 

Sunday 26th August (2.3pm KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Springfield Ramblers           v              Carrigaline Utd     John Murphy Park               (A. O’Connell)

St Marys                 v              Douglas Hall                          St Marys Park 3pm               (J. Thompson)

Fermoy                  v              College Cors                          Carrig Park                            (A. McDonagh)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Kanturk                  v              Castleview                             Kanturk                  (W. Bruton)

Ringmahon Rgs     v              Ballincollig                             Ringmahon Park   (R. Conway)

Coachford                             v              Wilton Utd                             The Glebe                              (D. Quinn)

Midleton                                v              Kilreen Celtic                        Kncokgriffin                          (D. Klier)

Riverstown                            v              Blarney Utd A                       Gaca                                       (J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Ballinhassig                            v              Carrigaline Utd B  Gortnalougha                        (P. Higgns)

College Cors                          v              Corkbeg                 Corinthains Park   (H. McGovern)

Innshvilla                               v              Douglas Hall                          Innshannon                           (P. Hayes)

Watergrasshill                      v              St Marys                                 Skenanagh Park    (J. Sweeney)

Greenwood                           v              Carrigtwohill                         Alsha Park                             (C. Sheehan)

 

Tuesday 28th August (6.30 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup 2nd Round.

Springfield Ramblers           v              Watergrasshill                      John Murphy Park               (J. Mannix)

Kinsale                                   v              Mallow Utd                            Maddens Field                      (R. Crean)

Leeside                  v              Springfield Ramblers ALeeside Park                                (D. Klier)

Macroom                               v              Greenwood                           Macroom                               (A. O’Connell)

Everton                  v              Blarney Utd                           Everton Park                         (J. Thompson)

Youghal Utd                           v              Mayfield /Cline Utd             Adrath Park                           (R. Conway)

College Cors                          v              Lakewood Ath                      Corinthians Park   (W. Bruton)

Passage                  v              Carrigaline Utd A  Passage                  (D. Quinn)

 

Thursday 30th August (6.30 KO)

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy 2nd Round

Fermoy                  v              Kilreen Celtic                        Carrig Park                            (J. Philpott)

Douglas Hall                          v              College Cors A                      Moneygourney    (Pj Aherne)

Wilton Utd                             v              Blarney Utd                           Lee Road                               (P. Higgins)

Castleview                             v              Ballincollig                             O’Sullivan Park     (P. Hayes)

Innshvilla                               v              St Marys                 Innshannon                           (H. McGovern)

College Cors                          v              Kanturk                  Corinthians Park   (J. Mannix)

Coachford                             v              Riverstown                            The Glebe                              (A. McDonagh)

Ringmahon Rgs     v              Corkbeg                 Ringmahon Park   (C. Sheehan)

Under 17 Gussie Walsh League Cup Draw

Gussie Walsh Trophy 1st Round:               W/end 17/18/19th August

 

  1. St Marys A v              College Cors
  2. Fermoy v              Watergrasshill
  3. Springfield Rambv Blarney Utd
  4. Ballinhassig v              Coachford
  5. Blarney Utd A v              Kilreen Celtic
  6. Ballincollig v              Carrigaline Utd B
  7. Douglas Hall v              Midleton
  8. Greenwood v              Castleview
  9. Riverstown v              Springfield Ramblers A
  10. Ringmahon Rgs v Carrigtwohill
  11. College Cors A v              Carrigaline Utd A
  12. Carrigaline Utd v              St Marys
  13. Innshvilla v              Douglas Hall A

 

 

Byes:     14. Corkbeg, 15.  Kanturk, 16. Wilton Utd

 

2nd Round:           Thursday 30/8/18

 

  1. 2 v              5
  2. 7              v              11
  3. 16           v              3
  4. 8              v              6
  5. 13           v              12
  6. 1              v              15
  7. 4              v              9
  8. 10           v              14

 

Q-Finals:              Thursday 6/9/18

 

  1. 8 v              2
  2. 3 v              6
  3. 1 v              5
  4. 4 v              7

Under 18 League Cup Draw

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup:

 

Prel Rnd:              Mayfield Utd     v              Kilreen Celtic                      Friday 17/8/18

 

  1. Leeds v              Greenwood
  2. Kilworth v              Everton
  3. Youghal Utd v              Midleton
  4. Park v              Watergrssahill
  5. Passage v              Douglas Hall A
  6. Macroom v              Lakewood A
  7. Greenwood A v              Mallow Utd
  8. Riverstown v              Kinsale
  9. Bandon v              Blarney Utd
  10. Castleview v              Springfield A
  11. Carrigtwohill v              Leeside
  12. Carrigaline A v              Avondale Utd
  13. Lakewood v              Rockmount
  14. Coachford v              College Cors
  15. Springfield v              Douglas Hall
  16. Mayfield / Kilreen v              Carrigaline Utd                  (21/8/18)

 

 

2nd Rnd:                                Tuesday 28/8/18

 

  1. 15 v              4
  2. 8              v              7
  3. 11           v              10
  4. 6              v              1
  5. 2              v              9
  6. 3              v              16
  7. 14           v              13
  8. 5              v              12

 

Q-Finals:              Tuesday 4/9/18

 

  1. 1 v              8
  2. 7 v              2
  3. 6 v              5
  4. 3 v              4

Fixtures 18th August – 23rd August

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Friday 18th August

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Prem Round.

Mayfield Utd               v          Kilreen Celtic              Mayfield Park 7pm     (J. Sweeney)

 

Saturday 18th August (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup 1st Round.

Leeds                           v          Greenwood                 Leeds Park                   (D. Klier)

Youghal Utd                v          Midleton                     Adrath Park                 (J. Philpott)

Kilworth Celtic                        v          Everton                        Sheila Flynn Park         (A. McDonagh)

Park Utd                      v          Watergrasshill                        Brigdon                       (D. Cronin)

Macroom                    v          Lakewood Ath A          Macroom                    (J. Thompson)

Riverstown                  v          Kinsale                         GACA                           (D. Quinn)

Bandon                        v          Blarney Utd                 Town Park                   (A. O’Connell)

Castleview                   v          Springfield Ramblers A O’Sullivan Park         (P. Higgins)

Lakewood                    v          Rocmount                    Ovens                          (P. Hayes)

Coachford                   v          College Corinthians    The Glebe                    (H. McGovern)

Springfield Ramblers  v          Douglas Hall                John Murphy Park       (C. Sheehan)

Carrigaline Utd A        v          Avondale utd               Ballea Park 5pm         (PJ Aherne)

 

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy 1st Round

 

Blarney Utd A              v          Kilreen Celtic              O’Shea Park 6.30        (R. Crean)

 

Sunday 19th August (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup 1st Round.

 

Carrigtwohill               v          Leeside                        Ballyadam                   (J. Mannix)

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy 1st Round

 

St Marys A                   v          College Cors                St Marys Park              (PJ Aherne)

Fermoy                        v          Watergrasshill                        Carrig Park                  (R. Conway)

Springfield Ramblers  v          Blarney Utd                 John Murphy Park       (D. Quinn)

Ballinhassig                 v          Coachford                   Gortnalougha              (W. Bruton)

Ballincollig                  v          Carrigaline Utd B        Landing Field               (J. Philpott)

Douglas Hall                v          Midleton                     Moneygourney            (D. Klier)

Greenwood                 v          Castleview                   Alsa Park                     (A. O’Connell)

Riverstown                  v          Springfield Ramblers AGACA                          (J. Thompson)

Ringmahon Rgs           v          Carrigtwohill               Ringmahon Park         (C. Sheehan)

College Cors A                        v          Carrigaline Utd A        Corinthians Park         (A. McDonagh)

Carrigaline Utd           v          St Marys                      Ballea Park                  (H. McGovern)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Kanturk                        v          Wilton Utd                   Kanturk                        (P. Hayes)

 

Tuesday 21st August (6.45 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup 1st Round.

Mayfield Utd / Kilreen Celtic  v          Carrigaline Utd           Venue Later    (D. Klier)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

Midleton                     v          Youghal Utd                Knockgriffin                 (A. O’Connell)

Springfield Ramblers Av         Watergrasshill                        John Murphy Park       (J. Thompson)

Rockmount                  v          Leeds                           Rockmount Park          (A. McDonagh)

Carrigtwohill Utd        v          Leeside                        Ballyadam                   (P. Hayes)

Lakewood A                 v          Passage                       Ovens                          (J. Philpott)

 

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Kinsale                         v          Bandon                        Maddens Field                        (PJ Aherne)

Park Utd                      v          Mallow Utd                 Brigdon                       (R. Conway)

Everton                        v          Macroom                    Everton Park               (R. Crean)

Avondale Utd              v          Kilreen Celtic              Avondale Park             (P. Higgins)

Castleview                   v          Riverstown                  O’Sullivan Park            (J. Sweeney)

 

Thursday 23rd August (6.45 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Kilworth Celtic                        v          Carrigaline Utd A        Kilworth                       (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd A              v          Kanturk                        O’Shea Park                (H. McGovern)

Midleton                     v          Carrigaline Utd A        Knockgriffin                 (J. Sweeney)

Kilreen Celtic              v          Ringmahon Rgs           Ballyphehane Park      (J. Mannix)

Ballincollig                  v          Coachford                   Landing Field               (R. Crean)

Springfield Ramblers Av         Riverstown                  John Murphy Park       (P. Higgins)

Castleview                   v          Wilton Utd                   O’Sullivan Park            (J. Philpott)