U18 League Cup

U18 Sean William Memorial Trophy

1st Round:

Avondale Utd                  1   v  2            Carrigaline Utd A

Carrigtwohill                    1   v  3             Rockmount

Riverstown                      1   v  1            Everton (Everton won 3-2 on penalties)

2nd Round:

  1. Castleview                               v              Carrigtwohill / Rockmount
  2. Kilreen Celtic                      3     v 2              Midleton
  3. Carrigaline A                      0    v  6             Kinsale
  4. Riverstown / Everton               v              Passage
  5. Mallow Utd                              v              Leeds
  6. Kilworth Celtic                   2      v 3             Bandon
  7. Macroom                          5       v 0             Youghal Utd
  8. Park Utd                                  v              Waterrgrasshill

 

Q-Finals

  1. 8 v Kilreen Celtic
  2. Kinsale v Bandon
  3. 1 v 5
  4. 4 v Macroom

 

U18 League Cup

Final(07 April 2019): 

Greenwood FC 2 v 1 Carrigaline FC

Semi-Finals: 

  1. Greenwood FC 4 v 1 Springfield Ramblers
  2. College Corinthians 2 v 3 Carrigaline

Q-Finals: Provisionally Tuesday 4/9/18

  1. Springfield Ramblers 5 v  1 Carrigaline A
  2. 7 v              2
  3. Carrigaline United 8 v 0 Everton
  4. Springfield Ramblers A 0 v 5 Greenwood

2nd Round: (Provisionally Tuesday 28/8/18)

  1. 15 v              4
  2. 8              v              7
  3. 11           v              10
  4. 6              v              1
  5. 2              v              9
  6. 3              v              16
  7. 14           v              13
  8. 5              v              12

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup:

Prel Rnd:              Mayfield Utd     v              Kilreen Celtic                      Friday 17/8/18

  1. Leeds v              Greenwood
  2. Kilworth v              Everton
  3. Youghal Utd v              Midleton
  4. Park v              Watergrssahill
  5. Passage v              Douglas Hall A
  6. Macroom v              Lakewood A
  7. Greenwood A v              Mallow Utd
  8. Riverstown v              Kinsale
  9. Bandon v              Blarney Utd
  10. Castleview v              Springfield A
  11. Carrigtwohill v              Leeside
  12. Carrigaline A v              Avondale Utd
  13. Lakewood v              Rockmount
  14. Coachford v              College Cors
  15. Springfield v              Douglas Hall
  16. Mayfield / Kilreen v              Carrigaline Utd                  (21/8/18)

U18 League Cup

DateHomeResultAwaySeasonRound