Fixtures 25th – 27th January

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 25th January

Teddy Healy Cup Q-Final

Blarney Utd                 v          Fermoy                        O’Shea Park 7.45         (D. Klier)

Saturday 26th January

(2.pm KO Unless Stated)

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

Douglas Hall                v          Killorglin                      Moneygourney 2pm

(J. Thompson, C. Sheehan, P. Hayes)

Murphy Cup 1st Round

Mayfield Utd               v          Leeside                        Mayfield Park              (A. McDonagh)

Springfield Ramblers Av          Blarney Utd                 John Murphy Park       (A. O’Connell)

Sean Williams Memorial Cup 2nd Round

Castleview                   v          Rockmount                  O’Sullivan Park            (D. Klier)

Kilreen Celtic               v          Midleton                     Ballyphehane Park      (D. Quinn)

Kilworth Celtic            v          Bandon                        Kilworth                       (J. Philpott)

Macroom                    v          Youghal Utd                Macroom                    (P. Higgins)

Park Utd                      v          Watergrasshill            Brigown                       (R. Conway)

Carrigaline Utd A        v          Kinsale                         Ballea Park 5pm          (C. Sheehan)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

Carrigtwohill               v          Lakewood Ath A          Ballyadam                   (H. McGovern)

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

Malow Utd                  v          Rivertsown                  Mallow                        (J. Sweeney)

Sunday 27th January (2.pm KO Unless Stated)

Munster Youths Cup 4th Round

Villa                             v          Springfield Ramblers  Waterford                   (WJL)

Charleville                   v          College Corinthians     Charleville 2.15           (LDLC)

Murphy Cup 1st Round

Lakewood Ath             v          Carrigaline Utd           Ovens                         12pm (A. McDonagh)

Coachford                   v          Greenwood                 The Glebe                    (J. Thompson)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

Avondale Utd              v          Everton                        Avondale Park             (D. Quinn)

Teddy Healy Cup Q-Finals

Ringmahon Rgs           v          Douglas Hall                Ringmahon Park         (D. Klier)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Super Cup Q-Finals

Kanturk                        v          Carrigaline Utd A        Kanturk                        (P. Higgins)

Springfield Ramblers Av          Midleton                     John Murphy Park       (J. Sweeney)

Riverstown                  v          St Marys                      Gaca                            (R. Conway)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Wilton Utd                   v          Blarney Utd A              Lee Road                     (H. McGovern)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Carrigaline Utd B        v          Greenwood                 Ballea Park 4pm          (PJ Aherne)

Carrigtwohill               v          Innshvilla                     Ballyadam                   (P. Hayes)

Watergrasshill            v          College Corinthians     Skenagh Park              (J. Philpott)