Fixtures 12th – 14th October

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 12th October

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd                 v          Wilton Utd                   O’Shea Park 7.30         (W. Bruton)

 

Saturday 13th October (2pm Kick Off unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Greenwood                 v          Douglas Hall                Alsha Park 11am         (D. Klier)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

 

Lakewood Ath             v          College Cors                Ovens  11am               (J. Thompson)

Mayfield Utd               v          Greenwood                 Mayfield Park              (A. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Avondale Utd              v          Everton                        Avondale Park             (A. McDonagh)

Mallow Utd                 v          Kilreen Celtic               Academy Pitch            (J. Sweeney)

 

Sunday 14th October (2pm  KO)

FAI U17 Cup 1st Round

College Corinthians                v          Springfield Ramblers  Corinthians Park         (A. McDonagh)

Gus Walsh Semi-Final

Castleview                   v          St Marys                      O’Sullivan Park (P. Hayes, C. Sheehan, W. Bruton)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Coachford                   v          Carrigaline Utd A        The Glebe                    (R. Conway)

Ringmahon Rgs           v          Midleton                     Ringmahon Park         (J. Philpott)

Springfield Ramblers  v          Kilreen Celtic               John Murphy Park       (PJ Aherne)

Ballincollig                  v          Riverstown                  Landing Field               (P. Higgins)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Carrigtwohill               v          College Corinthians     Ballyadam                   (J. Sweeney)

Innshvilla                     v          Ballinhassig                 Innshannon                  (A. O’Connell)

St Marys                      v          Carrigaline Utd B        St Marys Park              (D. Klier)