Fixtures 29th – 30th September

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Saturday 29th September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Munster Youths Cup 1st Round

 

Springfield Ramblers Av     Lyre Rovers           John Murphy Park               (D. Klier)

Mayfield Utd                         v              Coachford             The Glebe                              (A. McDonagh)

Douglas Hall                          v              Rockmount            Moneygourney 1pm           (P. Hayes)

Blarney Utd                           v              Lakewood Ath      O’Shea Park 6.30 (C. Sheehan)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Semi-Final

 

Grenwood                             v              Springfield Ramblers           Lenaghamore 11am

(J. Thompson, C. Sheehan, J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Final

 

College Corinthians             v              Kinsale                                   Corinthians Park   (J. Sweeney)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Leeds                                     v              Lakewood Ath A   Leeds Park                            (A. O’Connell)

Leeside                  v              Youghal Utd                           Leeside Park                         (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Bandon                  v              Mallow Utd                            Town Park                             (PJ Aherne)

Kilreen Celtic                        v              Kilworth Celtic                      Ballyphehane Park               ()

Macroom                               v              Riverstown                            Macroom                               (H. McGovern)

Park Utd                 v              Avondale Utd                        Brigdon                  (D. Quinn)

Carrigaline Utd A  v              Castleview                             Ballea Park 5pm   (J. Philpott)

 

Sunday 30th September (2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Munster Youths Cup 1st Round

 

Kanturk                  v              Everton                  Kanturk                  (A. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Carrigtwohill                         v              Watergrasshill                      Ballyadam 11am   ()

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Carrigaline Utd                     v              St Marys                 Ballea Park 4pm   (J. Thompson)

College Corinthians             v              Blarney Utd                           Corinthians Park   (C. Sheehan)

Fermoy                                  v              Springfield Ramblers           Carrig Park                            (A. McDonagh)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Ballincollig                             v              Springfield Ramblers           Landing Field                        (P. Hayes)

Coachford                             v              Ringmahon Rgs                     The Glebe                              (M. O’Connell)

Midleton                                v              Wilton Utd                             Knockgriffin                          ()

Riverstown                            v              Castelview                             Gaca                                       (D. Klier)

Carrigaline Utd A                  v              Kilreen Celtic                        Ballea Park 6pm

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Carrigtwohill                         v              Carrigaline Utd B                  Ballyadam                              (J. Sweeney)

Corkbeg                                 v              Ballinhassg                             Corkbeg                 (H. McGovern)

Douglas Hall                          v              College Cors                          Moneygourney    (PJ Aherne)

St Marys                                 v              Greenwood                           St Marys Park                        (D. Quinn)

Watergrasshill                      v              Innshvilla