Fixtures 04th – 09th September

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

 

Tuesday 4th September (6.15 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Finals

Springfield Ramblers           v              Carrigaline Utd A  John Murphy Park               (D. Klier)

Carrigaline Utd                     v              Everton                  Garryduff                               (A. O’Connell)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Leeds                                     v              Douglas Hall                          Leeds Park                            (P. Hayes)

Carrigtwohill                         v              Midleton                                Ballyadam                              (P. Higgins)

Rockmount                            v              Lakewood Ath A   Rockmount Park   (W. Bruton)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Castleview                             v              Avondale Utd                        O’Sullivan Park     (H. McGovern)

Park Utd                                 v              Kilworth                                 Brigdown                               (R. Conway)

Riverstown                            v              KIlreen Celtic                        Gaca                                       (J. Sweeney)

 

Wednesday 5th September (6.15 KO)

 

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Corkbeg                 v              Innshvilla                               Corkbeg 6.30                        (J. Philpott)

 

Thursday 6th September (6.15 KO)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup Q-Final

Springfield Ramblers A       v              Grenwood             Pat O’Brien Park   (J. Mannix)

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy Q-Finals

Ringmahon Rgs                     v              Douglas Hall                          Ringmahon Park   (A. McDonagh)

Kilreen Celtic                        v              St Marys                 Ballyphehane Park               (C. Sheehan)

Castleview                             v              Riverstown                            O’Sullivan Park     (A. O’Connell)

 

Friday 7th September

 

Gussie Walsh Trophy Q-Final

Blarney Utd                           v              College Cors                          O’Shea Park 7.30`                (J. Thompson)

Saturday 8th September (2.30pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier

 

Lakewood Ath                      v              Mayfield Utd                         Ovens                                     (A. McDonagh)

College Cors                          v              Greenwood                           Corinthians Park   (J. Thompson)

Springfield Ramblers           v              Carrigaline Utd     John Murphy Park               (A. O’Connell)

Coachford                             v              Blarney Utd                           The Glebe                              (P. Hayes)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

 

Passage                                  v              Carrigtwohill                         Passage                  (R. Conway)

Watergrassshill                     v              Leeds                                     Skehanagh Park    (D. Quinn)

Midleton                                v              Leeside                 Knockgriffien                        (W. Bruton)

Youghal Utd                           v              Douglas Hall                          Adrath Park                           (C. Sheehan)

Rockmount                            v              Springfield Ramb A              Rockmount Park   (P. Higgins)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

 

Kilreen Celtic                        v              Castleview                             Ballyphehane Park               ()

Macroom                               v              Kilworth Celtic                      Macroom                               (J. Sweeney)

Mallow Utd                            v              Kinsale                                   Academy Pitch     (J. Philpott)

Avondale Utd                        v              Bandon                  Avondale Park                      (H. McGovern)

Riverstown                            v              Everton                  Gaca                                       (PJ Aherne)

Carrigaline Utd A                  v              Park Utd                 Ballea Park 5pm   (J. Mannix)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Carrigaline Utd A                  v              Blarney Utd                           Ballea Park 7pm   (R. Crean)

Sunday 9th September (2.3pm KO Unless Stated)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

 

Fermoy                                  v              St Marys                 Carrig Park                            (A. O’Connell)

Douglas Hall                          v              Carrigaline Utd     Moneygourney    (P. Hayes)

Springfield Ramblers           v              Blarney Utd                           John Murphy Park               (A. McDonagh)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

 

Midleton                                v              Ballincollig                             Knockgriffin                          (P. Higgins)

Ringmahon Rgs                     v              Springfield Ramblers           Ringmahon Park   (C. Sheehan)

Coachford                             v              Castleview                             The Glebe                              (J. Thompson)

Kanturk                                  v              Riverstown                            Kanturk                  (W. Bruton)

Wilton Utd                             v              Kilreen Celtic                        Lee Road                               (J. Philpott)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

 

Ballinhassig                            v              Greenwood                           Gortnalougha                        (D. Quinn)

Innshvilla                               v              College Corinthians             Innshannon                           (PJ Aherne)

Watergrasshill                      v              Corkbeg                 Skenanagh                             (R. Conway)

St Marys                                 v              Carrigtwohill                         St Marys Park                        (H. McGovern)

Carrigaline Utd B                  v              Douglas Hall                          Ballea Park 4pm   (J. Sweeney)