Results 21st – 26th August

Tuesday, August 21

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup first round: Mayfield United 0 Carrigaline United 9.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigtwohill United v Leeside, Lakewood Athletic A v Passage, Midleton v Youghal United, Rockmount 0 Leeds 2, Springfield Ramblers A 1 Watergrasshill United 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Kilreen Celtic 7, Castleview 8 Riverstown 0, Everton 2 Macroom 2, Kinsale 4 Bandon 3, Park United 3 Mallow United 4.

Thursday, August 23

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 2 Coachford 3, Blarney United A 3 Kanturk 3, Castleview 6 Wilton United 2, Kilreen Celtic 4 Ringmahon Rangers 3, Midleton 5 Carrigaline United 4, Springfield Ramblers v Riverstown.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilworth Celtic 0 Carrigaline United A 3.

Friday, August 24

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Blarney United 2 Mayfield United 1.

Saturday, August 25

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 2 Springfield Ramblers A 0.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 5 Coachford 3, Lakewood Athletic 0 Carrigaline United 1, Springfield Ramblers 4 Greenwood 3.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Leeds v Carrigtwohill United, Leeside 5 Rockmount 1, Passage v Midleton, Watergrasshill United 0 Douglas Hall 2, Youghal United 1 Lakewood Athletic A 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Bandon 0 Kilworth Celtic 0, Carrigaline United A 4 Kinsale 1, Everton 3 Kilreen Celtic 3, Macroom 3 Avondale United 2, Mallow United 5 Castleview 1, Riverstown 0 Park United 7.

Sunday, August 26

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Fermoy 1 College Corinthians 5, St Mary’s 4 Douglas Hall 1, Springfield Ramblers 2 Carrigaline United 7.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Coachford v Wilton United, Kanturk 7 Castleview 2, Midleton 1 Kilreen Celtic 6, Ringmahon Rangers 4 Ballincollig 1, Riverstown 2 Blarney United A 5.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 3 Carrigaline United B 0, College Corinthians 5 Corkbeg 0, Greenwood v Carrigtwohill United, Innishvilla v Douglas Hall, Watergrasshill United 4 St Mary’s 1.